Local

Welcome, Boston's new Catholics

by
4/18/2014

Welcome to all those new members of the archdiocesan family who received any or all of the Initiation Sacraments of Baptism, Confirmation and first Eucharist this Easter. Our list is provided by the Office for Divine Worship.

All Saints/St. James, Haverhill

Amberlyn Agosto

Jajaira Guillermo

Jordon Guillermo

Lisa Hayford

Vincent Ho

Justin Jewett

Tyler McCormick

Cory Murray

Alisha Cesati

Jaimie Viviani

Gabriella White

Blessed Mother Teresa of Calcutta, Boston

Calvin J. Porch

Beverly Catholic Collaborative

Kristin Archibald

Isabella Grace Giardina

Michael M. Giardina

Damon Huber

Gabriella Mooney

Billerica Collaborative

Trevor Godin

Alastair-Ian Bell Means

Ryan Timothy Doak

Sarah Grace Means

Kevin Timothy Miller

Boston College Campus Ministry, Newton

Ashley Kaye Brown

Molly Colleen Javes

Jaehyung Lee

Kayla Mendonca

Nicholas Alexander Nelson

Paige Cargiolli

David Ward Ellis

Sarah Kathryn Moritz

Boston University Catholic Center, Boston

Heather Bird

Christine Wong

Devon Hurd

Sabrina Song

Bridgewater State University/St. Thomas Aquinas, Bridgewater

Brenda Morin

Cristy Arias Pena

Nicholas Person

Antoinette C. Parsons

Jaimes Salvi

Brockton Tri Parish

Daniel Luis Carter

James Rudolph Carter

Tamara Alisha Clairrobrun

Jessica Cote

Julisa Amia Dunkley

Nicalas Antonio Fernandes

William E. Fowler

Gabriella Francois

Tina Gurn

Jay-Ryen Jean-Baptiste

Jaylene Grace Jean-Louis

Jeramaya Medina Monteiro

Eaven Patrick Nedio

Ejea Starr Nedio

Wensley Paul

Catherine Pierre

Sabriny Beauzil

Sayer Beauzil

David Junior Belceus

Georgette Faroul

Mallarie Garcia

Catherine Pierre

Michelle R. Meulenaere

Sophia Rose Teixeira

Beryl Thom-manuel

Cathedral of the Holy Cross/St. James Boston

Augustine Edomwonyi

Franca Edomwonyi

Freda Edomwonyi

Gillian Edomwonyi

Kenneth Edomwonyi

Kerry Edomwonyi

Mabel Edomwonyi

Adyana Jewell Gresham

Gen Di Hu

Audri Christine Johnson

Esther Cheng Yin Lee

Michael Meehan

Xiao Yan Tan

Lai Fung Tang

Ting Wing Tso

Su Wen Wang

Chau Wah Wong

Hao Ran Wu

Tian Yin Zhang

Ysabel Baez

Rosaleah Alexandra Brown

Emery Gonzalez

Arelys Mejia

Leonide E. Mejia

Alexandra Moshier

Maria Elizabeth Roche

Catholic Center Northeastern University, Boston

Sarah Soltes

Kurt Oakman

Cranberry Catholic Collaborative

Shannon Davis

Bonnie Moran

Teyana J. Nieves

Jennifer Richter

Holy Family, Concord

Charles B. Gray

Olivia S. Gray

Hagos Tekle

Holy Family, Dorchester

Raina Alvarez

Daniel Fernandez-Rodriguez

Yleana Tejada

Holy Family, Duxbury/St. Christine, Marshfield

Richard Thomas Dever

Larry Flynn

Charlotte Lorandeau

Holy Family/Our Lady of Good Voyage, Gloucester

Leola Curley

Elizabeth Sargent

Salvatore Maiorana

Matthew Walsh

Holy Family, Lowell

Luciano Luiz Amorim da Cunha

Amick Chandra

Holy Family, Rockland

Jackson Thomas Houldcroft

Jacob Daniel Ryan

Jade Leigh Sforza

Karen Merle Byers

Brooke Sienna Kimball

Yuri de Almeida Seneme

Clyde Baxter Thibeault

Holy Name, West Roxbury

Joan Elizabeth Spaletta

Elizabeth Ann Crenier

Nancy Megrian

Derek Michel

Immaculate Conception, Marlborough

Alaina Ewing

Christopher G. White

Shelby Williams

Ross Patrick Hayden

Immaculate Conception, Newburyport

Hayden Shurden

Jason Shurden

Jamie Karopoulos

Steven Mollineaux

Immaculate Conception/Sacred Hearts, Malden

Janice McDermott

Immaculate Conception, Revere

Jimmy Dubon

Jaden Sanchez

Sulimar Caceres

Incarnation, Melrose

Erin Keeley Fisher

Grant Michael Sorensen

Jacob Adam Sorensen

Lynnfield Catholic Collaborative

Estrella Alejandra Espinoza

Melanie Sofia Hernandez

Caroline Sprince

Stephen Frank MacNichol

Jonathan Omer Ozek

Merrimack College, North Andover

Kayla Hodgkins

Priscilla Khaknejad

Chrystal Cedeno

Nicholas Flaherty

Edwina Maughan

Travis Terrill

Our Lady Comforter of the Afflicted, Waltham

Christina Borgomastro

Jay Leo Carreiro

Jennifer Parent

Maryam Rezazadeh

Christopher Shields

Our Lady of Grace, Chelsea

Fresnel Jean

Allen Le

Robert Goss-Vozella

Luc Mondesir

Our Lady of Lourdes/St. Thomas Aquinas, Jamaica Plain

Francisco Giovanny Charon

Robert Lara

Juan Miguel Medina

Flerida Marrasquin Parrales

Michael Suero

Ryan Alberto

Angela Alcantara

Leah Arias

Lenny Arias

Wadis Chalas

Wesley Chalas

Ashley Diaz

Erica De Jesus

Melissa Euceda

Justin Lopez

Pina Gonzalez

Gabriella Martinez

Juan Mendez

Giselle Ortiz

Chelsea Mota

Dayanara Pena

Valentino Pimentel

Bryan Pinnace

Catherine Ramirez

Nathalie Rodriguez

Adriana Suazo

Rosely Romero

Bradley Urena

Jazzira Vicente

Nelson Vicente

Jose Antonio Carmona

Angel Radhames Cuello

Santa German

Xiomora Martinez

Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Roxbury

Leydi Diaz

Timo Leon Kembo

Mariah Maldonado

Rochelis Mejia-Lopez

Xavier Monanez

Andy Nguyen

Nina Nguyen

Raiza Sendino-Lopez

Yvonne Wells

Daneyis Candelaria

Zaida Candelaria

Reynaeliz Espinal

Elizabeth Guzman

Chrstopher Morales

Dalia Morales

Our Lady of Sorrows, Sharon

Nicholas Duhamel

Our Lady of the Sea, Marblehead

Richard Chirlin

Our Lady of Victories, Boston

Jason E. Gannett

Paulist Center, Boston

Ronell Levar Blizzard

Nicholas Montgomery Colvin

Priscilla Mayumi Kiyohara

Molly Marle Rhodes

Joseph P. Janack

Allison Ayres Kennedy

Dayron Rodriguez

Tori Kyler Steinmeier

Paul Charles Whitford

Plymouth Collaborative

Brittany Hjermstad

Joseph Ruel

Jennifer Tuzik

Shelley Wilson-Morgan

Carrie Cheffro

Daniel Drahcim

Christopher Greene

Weymouth Collaborative

Danielle Foss

Sacred Heart, Haverhill

Lorrie Dispenza

Thomas Standley

Cynthia Wolfe

Sacred Heart/St. Brigid-Lexington

Priyana Dey

Phoebe Bruce

Georgia Dey-Lawson

Amy Ryan

Becky Wilhoite

Sacred Heart, Roslindale

David E. Boring

Nicole Davis

Alvaro M. Argote

Iredys Cardona

Akoko Tossoukpe

Sacred Heart, Waltham

Makayla Yenuti Collura

Tebajjukira Madinah

Mario Ribeiro

Katte Torres

St. Agatha, Milton

Tatijana A. Carter

Ralph L. Archibald

Deirdra R. Dostou

Clarice G. Duran

Thomas D. Wells

St. Agnes, Middleton

Monever Chambers

Emily Clifford

Kaitlin Clifford

Jonathan Goncarz

St. Ambrose, Dorchester

Huy Hoang Chau

Ngan Ngoc Chau

Tuan Hoang Chau

Phuc Hoang Chau

Hanh Thi Huynh

Tom Le

Kim Anh Mai

Huy Ngo

Lan Thi Nguyen

Liem Thanh Nguyen

Thao Vy Vo Nguyen

Trung Tang

Tuy Thu Vu

St. Ann, Quincy

Tyler Alexander Collins

St. Anthony of Padua, Cambridge

Carine Parrilla

Ruben A. Parrilla

Marta Montes

St. Anthony of Padua, Everett

Adam Foster

St. Anthony of Padua, Revere

Michelle Anne Knox-Burdick

Robert Mitchell Brown

Akina Kong

Ailin Rodrigues

Carlos Cabel

Desiree Grace Ginepra

Kelly Sean Roach

Janine Marie Russo

St. Antoine Daveluy, Newton

Hee Kyung Cho

JungRyul Chun

Joo Young Huh

Ho Bum Jang

Soo Jin Jeong

Ahrim Kim

Dong Jun Kim

Sunmi Kim

Jae Hyun Lee

Yong Hee Lee

Jinhong Min

Bochan Moon

Hyun Sook Oh

Jin Gyu Park

Junho Park

Jisung Roh

Hyung BhagPark

Shieun Hong

Hye Won Jun

Minho Kim

Henry Paik

St. Augustine, Andover

Madelyn Sang

Claudia D. Grimaud

Nicole Lavoie

Craig Maedel

Ashley Young

St. Barbara, Woburn

Saean Longiaru

Susan McDaniel

Angela Parziale

St. Bernadette, Randolph

Zaheer D. Abdool

Philip M. Le

Tiffany Mahoney

Anh T. Nguyen

Falisha Abdool Porto

Hung V. Tran

Patricia L. Groomes

St. Bridget, Abington

Nicole Anderson

Elizabeth Chmura

Cheryl Hurley

St. Catherine of Alexandria, Westford

Megan Carty

Laurel Jean DeNault

Margo Pawlak

Melissa Tessendorf

Andrew Wedlake

St. Catherine of Siena, Norwood

Donna Lynch

Sarah Nyanzi

Robert Richards

St. Cecilia, Ashland

Cynthia Butler

St. Cecilia, Boston

Wendy Cheng

Hubert Jean DeVeau III

Elizabeth Huynh

Stephanie Liu

Cory P. Merrill

Gregg Robert Ramsey

Robert Ranley

Robert Allen

Meaghan Esther Anderson

Bradford Bleidt

Joseph Chenevert

Elyse Collier

Daniel Cooper

Isabelle Maria DeFrance

Max Aurelio Batista Gonzalez

David Christopher Hershey

Leslie Maness

Edward Hostetter

Caitlin Elizabeth McKenna

Daniel Jacob Nephew

Derrick Souza

Jennifer Staysniak

Heather Young

St. Columbkille, Brighton

Melvin Sandoval Aguilar

Gardenia Jiminian

Karen S. Mejia

Abigail Soto

Daniel Banderas

Kelsey Quealy

Eric Simm

St. Elizabeth of Hungary, Acton

Catheryn Anne Meisl

St. Eulalia, Winchester

Katherine Fournier

St. Francis of Assisi, Dracut

Stacy Adams

Lauren Frazer

Rachel Dowd

Jeremy Sullivan

St. George, Framingham

Princess Gonzalez

St. Isidore, Stow

Amy Marie Alexander

St. James, Haverhill

Elizabeth Grace

Moretta Ashley Kiany

Carolyn Tavares

St. Jerome/Immaculate Conception Weymouth

Kevin Duong

Heather Michelle Hampf

St. John the Baptist/St. Thomas the Apostle, Peabody

Elena Hushi

Diana Hernandez Castro

Adrienne Manninen

Albert W. McCone

Rui M. Silva

St. John the Evangelist, Cambridge

Alexandria Victoria Long

Scott Smith

St. John the Evangelist, Chelmsford

Judith A. LaCourse

St. John the Evangelist, Townsend

Nicholas Bennett

Rian Ammendolia

Peter Oittinen

St. John the Evangelist, Wellesley

Laurie Corbacho

St. John the Evangelist, Winthrop

Rebecca Jurovich

Doreen L. Pulsinelli

Saped (Patty) Sao

St. Joseph, Needham

Kyle Radley

St. Joseph, Wakefield

Steven Filamond

Lisa Sereda

Justin Mills

Ronald Schnieder

Anne Wortman

St. Joseph the Worker, Hanson

Joshua Sampson

Sharon Stewart

Jennifer McAloney

Jessica Raduc

Susan Lorraine Scholl

St. Katharine Drexel, Dorchester

Myeisha Hall

Daina Lisza Amazan

St. Margaret of Antioch, Burlington

Kevin S. Hennessy

William W. Panagiotis

Michael S. Shah

Alan B. Mack

Corrine P. Paige

St. Margaret of Scotland, Lowell

Michael Kenyon

Kerri Davey

St. Mary, Foxborough

Jamie N. Carter

Ian W. Nichols

Bruce Belcher

C. Scott Cameron

St. Mary, Franklin

Maxwell Forsythe

Laura MacMaster

Philip Hardy

Christopher MacMaster

St. Mary, Holliston

Tyger Allen

Sophie Noe

Charlotte Porter

St. Mary, Wrentham

Lisa Anne Moore

Tammy Lee Borden

Stephanie Brooks

David Thompson

Kelly E. Williams

St. Mary of the Angels, Roxbury

Yohansi Castillo

Eldeny Dacosta

Julio Pepin

Robert Pepin

Raymond Sanchez

St. Mary of the Annunciation, Melrose

Maureen F. Lindkvist

Shannon MacMaster

St. Mary of the Assumption, Brookline

Deborah Howerton

Theresa Terrible

Courtney Dwyer

Daren Stukulis

St. Mary of the Assumption, Hull

Deon Costa

Maria Costa

Lewry Lopes

Eugenia Miranda

St. Mary of the Hills, Milton

Tracy Stewart

St. Mary of the Nativity, Scituate

Joseph Lillie

Ginny McCord

Mark McCulloch

C. Carl Moore

St. Mary/Sacred Heart, Lynn

Jason Feran

Briana Melendez

St. Mary/St. Catherine of Siena, Charlestown

Daniel Gregg

Meredith Larivee

St. Matthias, Marlborough

Gavin Cameron

Allen Jones

Megan Quinn

St. Michael, Bedford

Gary Priest

Lynn Duval

St. Michael, Hudson

Shauna Rossley

St. Patrick, Lawrence

Wendy Arroyo

Elmer Alberto

Joshuam Alcamtara

JolDaniel Alcamtara

Rosannys Almanzar

Denys M. Bueno

Tatiana Chamblee-Louis

Dairin Collazo

Katie D. Contreras

Joel De Los Santos

Mariel Deltoro

Adrian Diaz

Samantha Diaz

Alexandra Diaz

Julio Fernandez

Xamier Ferran

Karina Florimon

Carla Jimenez

Darielys Lebron

Aidalenny Lirenzo

Amy Leomarys Lopez

Lenttza Lopez

Maria Gabriela Marroquin

Ashanti Mateo Pena

Ladayja Medina

Juniel Paulino

Jadakiss Perez

Danae Perez

Nasla Perez

Nyla Perez

Jomar Pineda

Valeryn Polanco

Kaitlyn Rascon

Daniella Rivera

Evelyese Rivera

Iliana Rivera

Sebastian Rodriguez

Adelina Rodriguez

Arilynn Rojas

Ydalisha Rojas

Destiny Rua

Roy Ruhling

Joseph Taveras

Rachel Tavarez

Monserrate Valentin

Emily Vargas

Larismar Vasquez

Bryce Zannini

Aneuris Alberto

Haimir Cabrera

Dashley Felix

Jennifer Gonzalez

Alan Jimenez

Greyshaly Ortiz

Jhosselyn Roa

Mark Roman

Andrea Romero

Jeuris Taveras

St. Patrick, Lowell

Melitza Marie Acosta

Manuel Alejandro Arevalo

Aidan Jorge Baez

Miguel Angel Baez

Alexander Arturo Carcarmo

Kem Kannarom

Ingrid Fajardo

Amaya Felicia Mitchell

Jenalis Ellie Ortega

Julian Christian Pastrana

Jayla Pena

Leanet Torres

Santalee Torres

Madelyn Fermin

Rubi Pena Lugo

Nathan James Nguyen

Anthony Quinones

St. Patrick, Natick

Samantha H. DeMasi

St. Patrick, Roxbury

Gisseily S. Castillo

Richard Nichols

Domingos Rosa

Sandra Perez

Pedro N. Reina

St. Patrick, Stoneham

Emily Elizabeth Holmes

Jennifer Jay

Lauriene Andrade Sousa

Michael D. Stenclik

St. Patrick, Watertown/St. Joseph, Belmont

Shannon Lavache

Ninos Hanna

Mary Nabakka

St. Paul, Cambridge

Perry Choi

Beverly Chu

Amanda Duong

Forrest Eimold

Dukki Nam

Richard Bevington

Rianne Chen

Edward Love

Kelly O'Shea

Rachel Wetschensky

St. Paul, Hamilton

Jayne O'Neill

St. Paul, Hingham

Vanessa Tsionis-Agostino

Elizabeth P. Bradley

Richard Strecker

St. Paul, Wellesley

John Seeler

St. Peter, Cambridge

Maxim Lavrentovich

Aramis Ramos

St. Pius Fifth, Lynn

Casey Marie Clem

Jessica Nicole Lowery-Sullivan

Sara Beth Acety

Mary Cruz Ramirez

Joy Michelle Roseman

St. Richard of Chichester, Danvers

Robert Reynolds

Carter Dunkerly

St. Rita Lowell/St. Marguerite

D'Youville, Dracut

John Warren

Kimberly Georgoulis

Librado Ramirez

Roy Veerapen

Stephen White

Casey Winner

St. Stephen, Framingham

Carlos Samuel Colon Calderon

Jeriel Emanuel Colon Calderon

Josue Natanael Colon Calderon

Freddy E. Linares

Christophe Mounkam Yetou

St. Theresa of Lisieux, North Reading

Alyse Bonfiglio

Sang Nguyen

St. Theresa of Avila, West Roxbury

Robert Goldman

Kathleen Linso

Mark Rice

St. Timothy, Norwood

Robert Polansky

Jorge L. Iglesias

Walter Patey

Peter Zappala

St. William, Tewksbury

Justin Macri

Steven Wilcox