Home » Local »  Office for the New Evangelization of Youth and Young Adults award recipients

Office for the New Evangelization of Youth and Young Adults award recipients


Help us expand our reach! Please share this article

Middle School

St. Dominic Savio Award

Lee Anastasia, St. Bartholomew, Needham

Bridget Burke, St. Joseph, Holbrook

Taylor Coutinho, St. Joseph, Belmont

Jeanine Duchaney, St. Jude, Norfolk

Caroline Falvey, Blessed Sacrament, Walpole

Joseph Geraghty, Blessed Sacrament, Walpole

DJ Jolicoeur, Blessed Sacrament, Walpole

Erin Murphy, St. Joseph, Holbrook

Madeleine Nelson, Blessed Sacrament, Walpole

Colette O’Connor, St. Catherine of Alexandria, Westford

Sarah Talaid, St. Catherine of Alexandria, Westford

High School

Discipleship Award

Elizabeth Abramo, St. Jude, Norfolk

Michael Bradley, Sacred Heart, Weymouth

Grace Cunningham, St. Catherine of Alexandria, Westford

Molly Lynne Cartier, All Saints, Haverhill

Daniel Conway, St. Bartholomew, Needham

Thomas Coughlin, St. Patrick, Natick

Amanda Cowgill, St. Julia, Weston

Matthew Doyle, St. Patrick, Natick

Joshua Gaviola, Sacred Heart, Malden

William Gawron, St. Clare, Braintree

Neil Hanlon, St. Mary, Georgetown

Nicole Howe, St. Patrick, Natick

Rosemary Henry, Ursuline Academy, Dedham

Christopher Hurst, St. Catherine, Westford

Jordani Joseph, Christ the King, Brockton

Brian Kirby, St. Anne, Salem

Kathleen Krah, St. Edward, Medfield

Paige Marino, Ursuline Academy, Dedham

Mary McGunnigal, Sacred Heart, Weymouth

Kelly McManama, Holy Family, Concord

Mallory Mizia, Holy Family, Concord

Brendan Monahon, St. Joseph, Holbrook

Molly Morrissey, Sacred Heart, Weymouth

Thomas Palmieri, St. Thomas, Bridgewater

Kate Saccone, Ursuline Academy, Dedham

Alexis Schneider, Ursuline Academy, Dedham

Stephanie Spadoni, Ursuline Academy, Dedham

Tara Sullivan, Ursuline Academy, Dedham

Sarah Tenore, St. Joseph, Holbrook

Devin Wilson, Sacred Heart, Weymouth

Adam Zak, St. Catherine of Alexandria, Westford

Cardinal’s Award

Robert Bucchino, Malden Catholic High School

Adrienne Bouchie, St. Joseph, Belmont

Lylah Fitzgerald, St. Mary, Dedham

James Edward Leonard, St. Bridget, Abington

Michael McCormick, St. Mary, Dedham

Katie McNally, St. Mary, Dedham

Alex McNeil, St. Mary, Dedham

Julia Muccini, St. Mary, Dedham

Patrick O’Connor, St. Mary, Dedham

Kaitlynn O’Leary, Immaculate Conception, Weymouth

Daniel Creighton Travers, St. Pius V, Lynn

St. Timothy Award

Dan Froehlich, Blessed Kateri, Plymouth

Richard Serino, Malden Catholic

Adults

Serving Youth

Light of the World Award

Maura Burke, St. Joseph, Holbrook

Rich and Trisha Carlson, St. Jerome, Weymouth

Mary Clougher, St. Joseph, Holbrook

Carmen Coutino, St. Joseph, Belmont

Patrick Dayton, St. Joseph, Belmont

Philip Dominique, St. Joseph, Medford

Nancy Giamattei, St. Pius V, Lynn

Colleen Keenan, St. Mary, Georgetown

Barbara Kenny, St. Joseph, Belmont

Peter Kish, Our Lady of Good Counsel, Methuen

Kevin Leaver, St. Thomas, Bridgewater

Gregory Maracellin, St. Joseph, Medford

Joanne Mavroides, St. Catherine of Alexandria, Westford

Erin Mitchell, St. Thomas, Bridgewater

Steven Mitchell, St. Patrick, Natick

Elizabeth Paquette, Malden Catholic, Malden

Deacon John Pepi, St. Bridget, Maynard

Richard Salvaggio, St. Patrick, Natick

Ruthann Sinibaldi, Immaculate Conception, Weymouth

Paula Skalinski, St. Ann, Neponset

Michelle Tierney, St. Agatha, Milton

Renee Walker, St. Joseph, Holbrook

Chris Webber, Holy Family, Concord



St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Award

Corrine Ball, St. Ann, Neponset

Vincent Berthiaume, Our Lady of Good Counsel, Methuen

Deirdre Garrahan, Pure in Heart America

Ruth Lackie, St. Agnes, Middleton

Michael Nicholson, Immaculate Conception, Marlborough

Companions on the Journey Award

Andrea Alberti, St. Mary’s, Lynn, St. Thomas, Nahant

Marco Desiderio, St. Patrick, Stoneham

Don Bosco Award

Father Linh Nguyen, Ethnic Apostolate

Serving Youth through CYO

CYO Hall of Fame Award

Joe Curren, St. Vincent, South Boston

Leonard Dietrich, St. Joseph, Medford

Charles Giacobbe, Sacred Heart, Malden

Larry Liuzzo, Sacred Heart, Quincy

St. Sebastian Award

Joseph DePalo, St. Mary, Franklin

Richard Harris, St. Joseph, Medford

Robert Hickey, St. Mary, Dedham

John Kiley, St. Margaret Mary, Westwood

Jim O’Sullivan, St. Denis, Westwood

Jason Pugliesi, St. Mary, Dedham

Young Adults

Christifideles Laici Award

Jeffrey Moore, St. Joseph, Needham

Bl. Pier Giorgio Frassati Award

Bernadette Michaud, St. Mary’s, Waltham

Chris Pham, St. Clement Eucharistic Shrine, Boston

Katarzyna Przybylska, St. Monica, Methuen

Dominik Rabiej, St. Clement Eucharistic Shrine, Boston

William Robinson, St. Brigid, Lexington

Justin Ryan, St. Clement Eucharistic Shrine, Boston

Adults

Serving Young Adults

St. Paul the Apostle Award

Sister Olga Yaqob, Marsh Chapel, BU

Pope John Paul II Award

Father Peter Grover, St. Clement Eucharistic Shrine, Boston

Serving ONE

Norm Plante Award

Randy Raus, Life Teen Inc. (President)

Help us expand our reach! Please share this article

Submit a Letter to the Editor